Crufts 2008 Results
B R E E D & C L A S S R E S U L T S
JAPANESE CHIN
Judge(s): Mrs F A Somerfield
CH JENAN FIGARO SLEEPYHOLLOW
BEST OF BREED
CH JENAN FIGARO SLEEPYHOLLOW
Dog
Owner: MR A ALLCOCK MBE
BEST PUPPY
DER ROSENKAVALIER SLEEPYHOLLOW
Dog
Owner: MR A ALLCOCK MBE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH JENAN FIGARO SLEEPYHOLLOW
Dog
Owner: MR A ALLCOCK MBE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ALSTELLA KATARINA
Bitch
Owner: MRS C & MRS S REEVES-SARGANT & DIMENT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH PUCARA WHIZZKID FOR SANGRIA
Dog
Owner: MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SANGRIA FABIOLA
Bitch
Owner: MESSRS B A & G W BOND & FARMER
Classes
VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2 1st CH VIVAL KINZAKURA (MRS E C TAPPENDEN)
2nd GLENDYKE A TOUCH OF MAGIC (MRS J MCFARLANE)
3rd GLENDYKE SIMPLY MAGIC (MRS J MCFARLANE)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1 1st DER ROSENKAVALIER SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2nd SANSARC VESPASIAN (MR C SPRATT)
3rd PEBBLECOMBE MICHIO (MRS K BARTLETT)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1 1st LANCEIAN PLEASANT ADIN SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2nd TIANSHIH TUIGI SHIRAKAWA (MISS E C JACKSON)
3rd PEBBLECOMBE YACHIKO (MRS K BARTLETT)
Res TIFLIN KAMEIDO (MR R F & MRS E A RUSHTON)
VHC CASAROWS MOON RIVER AT YAMA (MRS S C VINCENT)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 3 1st SANGRIA PUCCINI (MESSRS B A & G W BOND & FARMER)
2nd HOMERBRENT SEKAI-ITI (MRS K M COAKER)
3rd BONNIROY YOSHIKO HOMERBRENT (MRS S TONG)
Res TIANSHIH TUIGI SHIRAKAWA (MISS E C JACKSON)
VHC SLEEPYHOLLOW BEETHOVEN (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1 1st HOMERBRENT SORIDAIJIN (MRS M & MRS K M CARTER & COAKER)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW WAGNER SHCM (MR K SHARP-DIXON)
3rd HILLROWS MACHIKO OF PEBBLECOMBE (MRS K BARTLETT)
Res YAMA YOROKOBI (MRS S C VINCENT)
VHC HOMEBRENT MADASI OF FRALEE (MRS T FRASER)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2 1st LANCEIAN PLEASANT ABI AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW WAGNER SHCM (MR K SHARP-DIXON)
3rd SLEEPYHOLLOW ALL THAT JAZZ AT GLENDYKE (MRS J MCFARLANE)
Res SANSARC QUINCUNX (MRS L BENTON-TAYLOR)
VHC SAMCHIN ACHILLES (MISS S L CHAMBERS)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2 1st CH JENAN FIGARO SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2nd CH PUCARA WHIZZKID FOR SANGRIA (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)
3rd CH STEPHETER WHATS IT ALL ABOUT (MESSERS S & P CAYTON & COUSINS)
Res ALSTELLA SEISHEN (MRS C & MRS S REEVES-SARGANT & DIMENT)
VHC DUTCH CH HOMERBRENT TEKITOO NA (MRS K M COAKER)
HC CH SANGRIA SILVER BULLET (MESSRS B A & G W BOND & FARMER)
C LANCEIAN PLEASANT SUNRISE AT DEKOBRAS JW SHCM (MRS J JOLLEY)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0 1st GLENDYKE A TOUCH OF MAGIC (MRS J MCFARLANE)
2nd GLENDYKE SIMPLY MAGIC (MRS J MCFARLANE)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1 1st CH DABRIVES GOLDEN LADY (MRS J MCFARLANE)
2nd ELLINGHURST MAGIC SPELL AT GLENDYKE (MRS J MCFARLANE)
3rd CH HILLROWS KONEKO (MRS J HILLIKER)
Res PALTEEMOOR PRINCESS TAMA OF SANSARC (MRS L BENTON-TAYLOR)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0 1st HOMERBRENT SAWAYAKA (MRS K M COAKER)
2nd PALTEEMOOR PRINCESS HOTARU (BARONESS N M VON BARTH UND KIPPENRUAR)
3rd LANCEIAN PLEASANT UMEKO SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
Res JAVALCY YOU ROCK MY WORLD (MS J THOMAS)
VHC ALSTELLA HERMIONE (MRS C & MRS S REEVES-SARGANT & DIMENT)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0 1st HOMERBRENT MYOSHO JW (MRS K M COAKER)
2nd YAMA MYSTIC MEG (MRS S C VINCENT)
3rd DEKOBRAS GOLD KARD (MRS J JOLLEY)
Res TIFLIN ASUKAYAMA (MR R F & MRS E A RUSHTON)
VHC THREADGOLD PRINCESS FAME (MRS S STEELE)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3 1st AMANTRA ODORIKO SLEEPYHOLLOW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2nd VANISTICA TSUKINOWA (MR P & MRS L ENGLAND)
3rd AMRONCHI MISHKA AT ELLINGHURST (MR P & MRS S BOYER)
Res SAMCHIN ARTEMIS (MRS B GOLDIE)
VHC MERIDA FLORENCE (MR M H ROWLEY)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4 1st KILBARCHAN SUKI OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
2nd SANGRIA SONGBIRD (MESSRS B A & G W BOND & FARMER)
3rd LANOLA SIAKA OF FRALEE (MRS T FRASER)
Res LANOLA NANAMI (MR S R GOODWIN)
VHC JAVALCY WHATA CLASSY CHASSY (MS J THOMAS)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0 1st BELLEMEGA HOUSHU-OKA OF MERRIMEE (MRS P TILSED)
2nd FRALEE CHO CHO (MRS T FRASER)
3rd YAMA BEWITCHED AT ROSSVALE (MRS S BROWN)
Res ANCILLA SHAKIRA (MRS S A BUSWELL)
VHC CALANCOL LITTLE FLIRT (MR C A & MRS C A BROWN)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 3 1st ALSTELLA KATARINA (MRS C & MRS S REEVES-SARGANT & DIMENT)
2nd CH SANGRIA FABIOLA (MESSRS B A & G W BOND & FARMER)
3rd KILBARCHAN'S TEQUILLA AT NISYROS (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)
Res CH SLEEPYHOLLOW RUSTICANA JW (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
VHC ROSSYN CHELSEA GIRL (MRS C H ROSE)
HC ROSSYN YA SAKO TO ANCILLA (MRS S A BUSWELL)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0 1st CH DABRIVES GOLDEN LADY (MRS J MCFARLANE)
2nd SAMCHIN APHRODITE AT ELLINGHURST (MR P & MRS S BOYER)
http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/Breed.asp?ShowYear=2008&GroupID=TOY&ScheduleID=14